BannerUrbanmumchildren.jpg

2013 WA State O League Standings - Final

State O League points after all six events at Churchlands, Frazzle Rock, Marginata and John XXIII and Nganaguring.
The best four scores count towards each competitor's total score to determine the final score for orienteer of the year.
Note: for SOL points calculations - italics represent average of best three scores for Officials at SOL events.

    Churchlands Frazzle Rock Marginata John XXIII Nganaguring Nganaguring    
Senior Male Class Sprint Long Middle Sprint Middle Long Totals OY score
Henry McNulty M18 99     100 100 98 397 397
Kjell Winther M65 94 100 94 94 99 99 580 392
Mike Howe M70 100 97 92 97 93 96 575 390
Craig Dufty M40 95 99 100 95 96 91 576 390
Peter Hamilton M75 96.3 76 95 84 97 97 545.3 385
Steve Fletcher M35 97 88 98 98 89 88 558 382
Richard Matthews M60   96 77 95 95 94 457 380
Ian Fletcher M65 98   93 87 91 95 464 377
Tony Simpkins M65   98 97 86 92 89 462 376
Graham Braid M40 92 86 96 89 90 81 534 367
Ken Brownlie M65   87 89 90 88.7 85 439.7 355
Rob West M60 91 77 82 85 83 90 508 349
Cameron Duncan M20   84 83 91 87 83 428 345
Dan Greig M65 90   76 74 81.7 79 400.7 327
Peter O'Loughlin M45 89 78 81   75 74 397 323
David McCauley M55   82 80   72 84 318 318
Phil Taylor M55   80 75 75 82 80 392 317
Ivan Komyshan M21     87 72 78 76 313 313
Graeme Harris M40 80   67 71 81   299 299
Brian Austin M55 79 71 60 73 61 75 419 298
Wayne Eliot M21 73.7   66 76 79   294.7 295
Don Young M80     91   98 100 289 289
David Pass M65   72 65   74 70 281 281
Noel Schoknecht M60   95 87 91     273 273
Tony Whittaker M60   90     88 93 271 271
Andre Morkel M45   93   92 84   269 269
Tomas Kraja M21       79 94 92 265 265
Ron Marcus M50   67 69   60 66 262 262
Gary Aitken M70   75     86 86 247 247
Simon Windsor M45   85 72 83     240 240
Andrew Martin M45     73 80   78 231 231
Ricky Thackray M35       82 76 69 227 227
Nick Lethbridge M60   81 79     67 227 227
John Major M70   70 84   73   227 227
Robert Boekelaar M60   83 74   68   225 225
Rob Beattie M55   74     70 71 215 215
Adam Binks M45 85   61 69     215 215
Robin Simpson M35       70 69 62 201 201
Tom Brownlie M35     64   66 65 195 195
Alec Duncan M55   68 62     64 194 194
Jim Mann M70     90 96     186 186
Chip Lundstrom M65   92   93     185 185
Ken Post M60   94   88     182 182
Ian Jennings M70 88 89         177 177
Chris Swain M70   88 88       176 176
Peter Mattner M60   85 85       170 170
Sten Classens M35 96         72 168 168
Ken Dalton M65         80 87 167 167
Ian Dalton M35         85 77 162 162
Ben Coetzer M50 87     64     151 151
Izaak Wesson M16 84     67     151 151
John Toomey M40         77 73 150 150
Wayne Hewitt M45 82     68     150 150
Allan Whitfield M55         67 82 149 149
Digby Mercer M55   79 70       149 149
Ed Plummer M40 86       63   149 149
Lee Holliday M55 93     55     148 148
Simon Spagnol M45 81     66     147 147
Robert Graieg M55   73 68       141 141
Michael Dufty M40   69     71   140 140
Mitchell Cumbers M18 78     59     137 137
Ian Spencer M45 76       59   135 135
Jack Dowling M60 77     58     135 135
John Cummins M55         64 68 132 132
John Harris M65 75     56     131 131
Michael Madden M45       61   61 122 122
Bryce Crage M21         62 59 121 121
Bryan Hardy M70       99     99 99
Russell Wade M60     99       99 99
Phil Dufty M65   91         91 91
Geoff Smith M70     86       86 86
Murray Cox M21 83           83 83
Nick Dale M45       81     81 81
Adrian Day M40       78     78 78
Ian Finnie M45     78       78 78
Thomas Windsor M18       77     77 77
Steve Halligan M55     71       71 71
Andy Kemp M45       65     65 65
Peter Elderfield M65         65   65 65
Chas Lane M60           63 63 63
Calum McLeod M35       63     63 63
Mike Sibbald M50     63       63 63
Jacob Eves M16       62     62 62
Hubert Day M70           60 60 60
Alan Cox M70       60     60 60
Martin Coleman M50     59       59 59
Dave Currell M60     58       58 58
Toivo Pedaste M55       57     57 57
Alex Korolov M21       54     54 54
Senior Women Class Sprint Long Middle Sprint Middle Long Totals OY score
Jan Fletcher W65 98 100 99 84 99   480 396
Anthea Feaver W50     98 99 98 100 395 395
Rosemary Kullmann W65   98 95 90 100 99 482 392
Carol Brownlie W60 100   100 93   98 391 391
Jacqueline McManus W65   96 96   97 94 383 383
Jennifer Binns W60 99 95 91 88 92 87 552 377
Ceri Pass W35 90 87 97 92 89 91 546 370
Moreen Cox W65 95 91 90 85 94   455 370
Rosalie McCauley W50 92     87 90 92 361 361
Helen Post W60 97   98.5 100     296 296
Penny Dufty W65   99   96 96   291 291
Rachel West W35 96     98   97 291 291
Marketa Novotna W20       97 95 93 285 285
Toni Frank W65 94       93 98 285 285
Kellie Whitfield W21   97     91 96 284 284
Debra Lethbridge W60   94     88 95 277 277
Michelle Martin W45 93       83 90 266 266
Jan Pass W65   86 93     86 265 265
Chris Howitt W45       91 84 88 263 263
Lyn Stoltze W60   88     85 89 262 262
Sandra Tarr W35       86 86 84 256 256
Kellie Martin W18 87     89 79   255 255
Kiersten Gregg W35       81 78 81 240 240
Natasha Sparg W21       82 76 82 240 240
Theresa Howe W60         90 97 187 187
Jennifer Major W65   90 94       184 184
Jan Candy W60   92 92       184 184
Virpi Komulainen W35 89     94     183 183
Sue Dowling W65 91     79     170 170
Jenny Komyshan W60 88       80   168 168
Daisy McCauley W20 82     83     165 165
Michelle Whitfield W50         82 83 165 165
Nicole Davis W40 86       77   163 163
Lyn Mercer W50   82       80 162 162
Rachel Austin W20         75 85 160 160
Melinda Richards W40 81     77     158 158
Joan Wright W55       95     95 95
Lois West W60   93         93 93
Jan Smith W65     92       92 92
Eleanor Finnie W16     89       89 89
Vanessa Smith W50   89         89 89
Jill Elderfield W60         87   87 87
Julie Harris W65 85           85 85
Val Jennings W65   85         85 85
Mary Conroy W55 84           84 84
Coreen Maynard W40 83           83 83
Gina Wade W60   83         83 83
Heike Behrbohm W50         81   81 81
Wendy Hobley W60   81         81 81
Jane Hardy W55       80     80 80
Andrea Eves W35       78     78 78
Amy Atwood W16       76     76 76
Monica Kemp W35       75     75 75
Anne Austin W60         74   74 74
Junior Men Class Sprint Long Middle Sprint Middle Long Totals OY score
Oliver Martin M14   100 99 100 100   399 399
Shaun Richards M10 99   100 97 99 100 495 398
Patrick Dufty M10   99     97 99 295 295
Tyler Eves M14   97   98 98   293 293
Josh Bakaimis M14 98 96         194 194
Isaac Madden M10       95   98 193 193
Mason Eves M10       96 96   192 192
Seth Cox M12 100           100 100
Lee Dennis M14       99     99 99
Edward Finnie M14   98         98 98
Liam Dufty M10     98       98 98
Lee Dennis M14           97 97 97
Michael Cox M14         95   95 95
Junior Women Class Sprint Long Middle Sprint Middle Long Totals OY score
Michaele Maynard W12 100   100 99 98 99 496 398
Sarah Richards W10 99 100 97 97 99 98 590 396
Joanna Maynard W14 97     100 100 97 394 394
Jessica Madden W10       96 97 100 293 293
Kate Braid W10 96 99 96       291 291
Caitlin Madden W10       95   96 191 191
Anna Cox W10 98           98 98
Isobel Finnie W10     98       98 98
Grace West W14       98     98 98

 

 

OWA Sponsors

logo dsrlogo asc