BannerOneTerrainWA.jpg

Event Calendar

All upcoming WA events for 2018 are linked to Eventor in the listing below

You can also search for events across Australia.Visit Eventor at: http://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Events

Eventor also allows you to search events and export an iCalendar File for your digital diary.

TheOWA 2018 Event Calendar is available in a print and PDF version. Be sure to check the online event details in Eventor prior to any event.

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Saturday17-Nov-18Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday18-Nov-18Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Saturday24-Nov-18South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday25-Nov-18Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Saturday01-Dec-18Karawara (Metro Series 5)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday02-Dec-18Albany - Mount Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Dec-18Floreat (Metro Series 6)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday16-Dec-18Albany - Great Southern GrammarAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Saturday05-Jan-19Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Saturday12-Jan-19Southernwood (Metro Series 8)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Saturday19-Jan-19Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Saturday02-Feb-19Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Saturday09-Feb-19Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday10-Feb-19Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Saturday16-Feb-19Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday17-Feb-19Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersFoot orienteering
Saturday23-Feb-19Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday20-Apr-19Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Thursday25-Apr-19Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday26-Apr-19Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday27-Apr-19Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday05-May-19MTBO 1 Glen ForrestOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Saturday25-May-19MTBO 2 Banyowla NorthOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Saturday08-Jun-19MTBO 3 CarinyahOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday30-Jun-19MTBO 4 Langford Park (Jarrahdale)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday28-Jul-19MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Saturday17-Aug-19MTBO 6 Munday Brook (Middle Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday01-Sep-19MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering

Our Sponsors

Logo GF25 Full Colour 225pixHealthway Colour Logolgsc 475x148asc 475x148