BannerOneTerrainWA.jpg

Event Calendar

All upcoming WA events for 2019 are linked to Eventor in the listing below

You can also search for events across Australia.Visit Eventor at: http://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Events

Eventor also allows you to search events and export an iCalendar File for your digital diary.

The OWA 2019 Event Calendar will be available in a print and PDF version soon. Be sure to check the online event details in Eventor prior to any event.

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Saturday16-Feb-19Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday17-Feb-19Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Saturday23-Feb-19Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering Association of WAPark and street orienteering
Sunday24-Feb-19Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday10-Mar-19Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Sunday10-Mar-19Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday17-Mar-19Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday24-Mar-19Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Sunday24-Mar-19Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday31-Mar-19NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday07-Apr-19Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Park and street orienteering
Sunday07-Apr-19Bush 1 PeterdineOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday14-Apr-19NavDash 2 John XXIIIOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday20-Apr-19Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Wednesday24-Apr-19Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersFoot orienteering
Thursday25-Apr-19Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday26-Apr-19Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday27-Apr-19Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday05-May-19MTBO 1 Glen ForrestOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday12-May-19NavDash 3 WilletonOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday19-May-19Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday25-May-19MTBO 2 Banyowla NorthOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday02-Jun-19Kenine 2-day ClassicSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Jun-19MTBO 3 CarinyahOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday09-Jun-19NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday23-Jun-19Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday30-Jun-19MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday07-Jul-19Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday20-Jul-19NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday21-Jul-19Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsWullundigong Orienteers of the WestFoot orienteering
Sunday28-Jul-19MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday04-Aug-19Bush 8 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday18-Aug-19Bush 9 Callophylla Long Distance OYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday24-Aug-19MTBO 6 Langford Park (Middle Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships)LOSTMountain bike orienteering
Sunday01-Sep-19Bush 10 JFNP Tavern RelaysOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday08-Sep-19Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Sep-19Bush 12 GunapinOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday21-Sep-19NavDash 7 Murdoch WA Sprint ChampionshipsLOSTFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Sep-19Bush 13 Abercorn Road WA Long ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering

Our Sponsors

lgsc 475x148asc 475x148