MTBOBannerRider.jpg

Event Calendar

All upcoming WA events for 2018 are linked to Eventor in the listing below

You can also search for events across Australia.Visit Eventor at: http://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Events

Eventor also allows you to search events and export an iCalendar File for your digital diary.

The OWA Program 2018 is available in a print and PDF version. Be sure to check the online event details in Eventor prior to any event.

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Saturday24-Feb-18Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersPark and street orienteering
Sunday25-Feb-18SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday11-Mar-18SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Sunday11-Mar-18MTBO North FremantleOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday18-Mar-18NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday18-Mar-18SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersPark and street orienteering
Saturday24-Mar-18NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday25-Mar-18SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Apr-18MTBO FalconOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday22-Apr-18NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday29-Apr-18NavDash 4 Garvey ParkOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday06-May-18FootO 1 Catholic Agricultural CollegeOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday12-May-18MTBO Wellington ForestOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday13-May-18MTBO Bussell BrookOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday20-May-18FootO 2 MarginataOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday27-May-18NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday03-Jun-18FootO 3 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 1Orienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Monday04-Jun-18FootO 4 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 2Orienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday10-Jun-18NavDash 5 Xmas Tree CreekOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday17-Jun-18MTBO Murray ValleyOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday24-Jun-18FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday08-Jul-18FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Jul-18NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Jul-18FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday29-Jul-18MTBO Turner HillOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday05-Aug-18FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday12-Aug-18FootO Relays ECU JoondalupOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday25-Aug-18MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday26-Aug-18MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday02-Sep-18FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday09-Sep-18FootO 10 Mt BillyOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday16-Sep-18FootO 11 Lover's LaneOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday22-Sep-18FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday23-Sep-18FootO 13 State Long Distance Championships NgangagurungguringOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday21-Oct-18Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering

OWA Sponsors

Department of Local Government, Sport and Cultural IndustriesAustralian Sports Commission