BannerOneTerrainWA.jpg

Event Calendar

All upcoming WA events for 2019 are linked to Eventor in the listing below

You can also search for events across Australia.Visit Eventor at: http://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Events

Eventor also allows you to search events and export an iCalendar File for your digital diary.

The OWA 2019 Event Calendar is also available as a PDF version and printed copies are at all events.
Be sure to check the online event details in Eventor prior to any event for any last minute changes.

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday19-Apr-19Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday20-Apr-19Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Wednesday24-Apr-19Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersFoot orienteering
Thursday25-Apr-19Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Friday26-Apr-19Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday27-Apr-19Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday05-May-19MTBO 1 Glen ForrestOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday12-May-19NavDash 3 WilletonOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday19-May-19Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday25-May-19MTBO 2 Banyowla NorthOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday02-Jun-19Kenine 2-day ClassicSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Jun-19MTBO 3 CarinyahOrienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday09-Jun-19NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday23-Jun-19Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday30-Jun-19MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday07-Jul-19Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday20-Jul-19NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday21-Jul-19Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday28-Jul-19MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday04-Aug-19Bush 8 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday18-Aug-19Bush 9 Callophylla Long Distance OYOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday24-Aug-19MTBO 6 Langford Park (Middle Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships)LOSTMountain bike orienteering
Sunday01-Sep-19Bush 10 JFNP Tavern RelaysOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday08-Sep-19Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Sep-19Bush 12 GunapinOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering
Saturday21-Sep-19NavDash 7 Murdoch WA Sprint ChampionshipsLOSTFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Sep-19Bush 13 Abercorn Road WA Long ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAFoot orienteering

OWA Sponsors

Australian Sports Commission
Department of Local Government,Sport and Cultural Industries
Healthway